Water Soluble Cationic Organic Guar Gum Little Yellow Powder For
Chemical name: Hydroxypropyl three methyl ammonium chloride
1. Cationic guar gum has direct conditioning the hair and skin,
absorption can increase the emulsified
silicone oil and other ingredients in the hair of(increased 2-5
times), keep the silicone oil emulsion, pear
lescing agent and other non water soluble component
of emulsion stability, antistatic, prevent excessive hair flying.
2. Product of the hair and skin care products provide thickening
outstanding and conditioning, dry and
wet resistance can reduce the hair comb, keep their hair shiny,
soft, elastic; reduce the stimulation to
the skin detergent, make the skin with smooth comfort.
3. This product and emulsified silicone oil, silk protein
conditioner with the use of conditioning is more
outstanding, and the use of low cost, is currently the most widely
1. Guar gum is simple to use, does not require a separate
dissolving equipment, shear degradation
problems no molecular chain, non-toxic harmless. Cationic guar gum
can also and cationic
starch and organic acid mixture suitable as the enhancement and
filter aid, it is the use of cationic
guar gum or cationic starch alone are good.
2. Guar gum as dispersion type products, is easy to disperse in
neutral and alkaline solution,
when the pH of the solution was adjusted to 6 then quickly dissolve
3. When using the first with 2% solution, according to the
proportion of adding surface active
agents in the system of dissolved.
4. The recommended adding amount 0.2-0.5%.
Little yellow powder
Viscosity(1% solution,25°°C mpa.s)
PH value(1% solution)
Period of Validity
1. Guar gum powder is a natural, green thickener.
2. This product is easy to use, thickening of the system, salt
tolerance is good, with a variety of surface
active agent compatibility.
3. Do not add any chemical composition. There is no any harm to
4. It has no any pollution and it is environmental protection